Lok Sabha Election 2019 Commences: Know The EC 7-phase Poll List

Lok Sabha Election 2019

The 1st Phase of Lok Sabha Election 2019 had voted yesterday in this seven-phase national election that will end with results on May 23.

The List of Lok Sabha Election 2019 Dates are:

Phase 1 – 11th April

Phase 2 – 18th April

Phase 3 – 23rd April

Phase 4 – 29th April

Phase 5 – 6th May

Phase 6 – 12th May

Phase 7 – 19th May

When Is Lok Sabha Election 2019 Polling In Your Constituency?

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsIApril 11

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2019 Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Araku, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalli, Kakinada, Amalapuram, Rajahmundry, Narasapuram, Eluru, Machilipatnam, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Bapatla, Ongole, Nandyal, Kurnool, Anantapur, Hindupur, Kadapa, Nellore, Tirupati, Rajampet, ChittoorIApril 11

Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Arunachal Pradesh WestIApril 11
Arunachal Pradesh EastIApril 11

Assam Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tezpur, Kalibor, Jorhat, Dibrugarh, LakhimpurIApril 11
Karimganj, Silchar, autonomous district, Mangaldoi, NawgongIIApril 18
Dhubri, Kokrajhar, Barpeta, GuhatiIIIApril 23

Bihar Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Aurangabad, Gaya, Nawada, JamuiIApril 11
Kishanganj, Katihar, Purnia, Bhagalpur, BankaIIApril 18
Jhanjharpur, Supaul, Araria, Madhepura, KhagariaIIIApril 23
Darbhanga, Ujiarpur, Samastipur, Begusarai, MungerIVApril 29
Sitamarhi, Madhubani, Muzaffarpur, Saran, HajipurVMay 6
Valmiki Nagar, Paschim Champaran, Purvi Champaran, Sheohar, Vaishali, Gopalganj, Siwan, MaharajganjVIMay 12
Nalanda, Patna Sahib, Pataliputra, Arrah, Buxar, Sasaram, Kurakat, JahanabadVIIMay 19

Chandigarh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
ChandigarhVIIMay 19

Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
BastarIApril 11
Rajnandgaon, Mahasamund, KankerIIApril 18
Surguja, Raigarh, Janjgir-Champa, Korba, Bilaspur, Durg, RaipurIIIApril 23

Dadra and Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Dadra and Nagar HaveliIIIApril 23

Daman and Diu Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Daman and DiuIIIApril 23

Delhi Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Chandni Chowk, North East Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North West Delhi, West Delhi, South DelhiVIMay 12

Goa Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
North Goa, South GoaIIIApril 23

Gujarat Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kachchh, Banaskantha, Patan, Mahesana, Sabarkantha, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad East, Ahmedabad West, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Porbandar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Anand, Kheda, Panchmahal, Dahod, Vadodara, Chhota Udaipur, Bharuch, Bardoli, Surat, Navsari, ValsadIIIApril 23

Haryana Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Ambala, Kurukshetra, Sirsa, Hissar, Karnal, Sonipat, Rohtak, BhiwaniMahendragarh, Gurgaon, FaridabadVIMay 12

Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kangra, Mandi, Hamirpur, ShimlaVIIMay 19

Jammu and Kashmir Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Baramulla, JammuIApril 11
Srinagar, UdhampurIIApril 18
AnantnagIIIApril 23
Anantnag (Kulgam district)IVApril 29
Anantnag (Shopian and Pulwama district), LadakhVMay 6

Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Chatra, Lohardaga, PalamuIVApril 29
Kodarma, Ranchi, Khunti, HazaribaghVMay 6
Giridih, Dhanbad, Jamshedpur, SinghbhumVIMay 12
Rajmahal, Dumka, GoddaVIIIMay 19

Karnataka Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Udupi Chikmagalur, Hassan, Dakshina Kannada, Chitradurga, Tumkur, Mandya, Mysore, Chamarajanagar, Bangalore Rural, Bangalore North, Bangalore Central, Bangalore South, Chikkballapur, KolarIIApril 18
Chikkodi, Belgaum, Bagalkot, Bijapur, Gulbarga, Raichur, Bidar, Koppal, Bellary, Haveri, Dharwad, Uttara Kannada, Davanagere, ShimogaIIIApril 23

Kerala Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kasaragod, Kannur, Vadakara, Wayanad, Kozhikode, Malappuram, Ponnani, Palakkad, Alathur, Thrissur, Chalakudy, Ernakulam, Idukki, Kottayam, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara, Pathanamthitta, Kollam, Attingal, ThiruvananthapuramIIIApril 23

Lakshadweep Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
LakshadweepIApril 11

Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Sidhi, Shahdol, Jabalpur, Mandla, Balaghat, ChhindwaraIVApril 29
Tikamgarh, Damoh, Khajuraho, Satna, Rewa, Hoshangabad, BetulVMay 6
Morena, Bhind, Gwalior, Guna, Sagar, Vidisha, Bhopal, RajgarhVIMay 12
Dewas, Ujjain, Mandsour, Ratlam, Dhar, Indore, Khargone, KhandwaVIIMay 19

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-WashimIApril 11
Buldhana, Akola, Amravat, Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, SolapurIIApril 18
Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Raigad, Pune, Baramat, Ahmednagar, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, HatkanangleIIIApril 23
Nandurbar, Dhule, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North-West, Mumbai North-East, Mumbai North-Central, Mumbai South-CentralIVApril 29

Manipur Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Outer ManipurIApril 11
Inner ManipurIIApril 18

Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Shillong, TuraIApril 11

Mizoram Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
MizoramIApril 11

Nagaland Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
NagalandIApril 11

Odisha Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kalahandi, Nabarangpur, Berhampur, KoraputIApril 11
Bargarh, Sundargarh, Bolangir, Kandhamal, AskaIIApril 18
Sambalpur, Keonjhar, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Puri, BhubaneswarIIIApril 23
Mayurbhanj, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur, Kendrapara, JagatsinghpurIVApril 29

Puducherry Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
PuducherryIIApril 18

Punjab Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Gurdaspur, Amritsar, Khadoor Sahib, Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Anandpur Sahib, Ludhiana, Fatehgarh Sahib, Faridkot, Firozpur, Bathinda, Sangrur, PatialaVIIMay 19

Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur, Ajmer, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur, Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-BaranIVApril 29
Ganganagar, Bikaner, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Dausa, NagaurVMay 6

Sikkim Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
SikkimIApril 11

Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tiruvallur, Chennai North, Chennai South, Chennai Central, Sriperumbudur, Kancheepuram, Arakkonam, Vellore, Krishnagiri, Dharmapuri, Tiruvannamalai, Arani, Viluppuram, Kallakurichi, Salem, Namakkal, Erode, Tiruppur, Nilgiris, Coimbatore, Pollachi, Dindigul, Karur, Tiruchirappalli, Perambalur, Cuddalore, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Nagapattinam, Thanjavur, Sivaganga, Madurai, Theni, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Thoothukkudi, Tenkasi, Tirunelveli, KanniyakumariIIApril 18

Telangana Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Adilabad, Peddapalle, Karimnagar, Nizamabad, Zahirabad, Medak, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Chevella, Mahbubnagar, Nagarkurnool, Nalgonda, Bhongir, Warangal, Mahabubabad, KhammamIApril 11

Tripura Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tripura WestIApril 11
Tripura EastIIApril 18

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Saharanpur, Kairana, Muzaffarnagar, Bijnor, Meerut, Baghpat, Ghaziabad, Gautam Buddha NagarIApril 11
Nagina, Amroha, Bulandshahr, Aligarh, Hathras, Mathura, Agra, Fatehpur SikriIIApril 18
Moradabad, Rampur, Sambhal, Firozabad, Mainpuri, Etah, Badaun, Aonla, Bareilly, PilibhitIIIApril 23
Shahjahanpur, Kheri, Hardoi, Misrikh, Unnao, Farrukhabad, Etawah, Kannauj, Kanpur, Akbarpur, Jalaun, Jhansi, HamirpurIVApril 29
Dhaurahra, Sitapur, Mohanlalganj, Lucknow, Raebareli, Amethi, Banda, Fatehpur, Kaushambi, Barabanki, Faizabad, Bahraich, Kaiserganj, GondaVMay 6
Sultanpur, Pratapgarh, Phulpur, Allahabad, Ambedkar Nagar, Shrawasti, Domariyaganj, Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, Lalganj, Azamgarh, Jaunpur, Machhlishahr, BhadohiVIMay 12
Maharajganj, Gorakhpur, Kushi Nagar, Deoria, Bansgaon, Ghosi, Salempur, Ballia, Ghazipur, Chandauli, Varanasi, Mirzapur, RobertsganjVIIMay 19

Uttarakhand Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tehri Garhwal, Garhwal, Almora, Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar, HardwarIApril 11

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Coochbehar, AlipurduarsIApril 11
Jalpaiguri, Darjeeling, RaiganjIIApril 18
Balurghat, Maldaha Uttar, Maldaha Dakshin, Jangipur, MurshidabadIIIApril 23
Baharampur, Krishnanagar, Ranaghat, Bardhaman Purba, Bardhaman-Durgapur, Asansol, Bolpur, BirbhumIVApril 29
Bangaon, Barrackpur, Howrah, Uluberia, Sreerampur, Hooghly, ArambagVMay 6
Tamluk, Kanthi, Ghatal, Jhargram, Medinipur, Purulia, Bankura, BishnupurVIMay 12
Dum Dum, Barasat, Basirhat, Jaynagar, Mathurapur, Diamond Harbour, Jadavpur, Kolkata Dakshin, Kolkata UttarVIIMay 19

For more interesting blogs check out this page 

Buy Designer T-Shirts At Shopping Monster

888 total views, 1 views today

Related posts

Leave a Comment